Practitioner Foundation Certification Curriculum

Below are all classes offered for the Fall 2016 Practitioner Foundation Certification Curriculum. Contact us if you're interested in learning more about the certification or in auditing classes.


2016 Course Brochure - Golden Gate Feng Shui School

Download our Course Brochure



Fall 2016

October 27th - 30th

 Weekend One

Thursday

2:00PM-5:00PM

Introduction and Orientation


Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

09:00AM - 12:00PM
  1:30PM - 4:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


November 18th - 20th

 Weekend Two

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM


Saturday

  10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth
Floor Plans with Mauricio Melchor


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


December 16th - 18th

 Weekend Three

Friday

  10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth
Yi Jing and Tong Shu with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

  10:00PM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Nine Star Ki with Manu Butterworth
Floor Plans with Mauricio Melchor


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth
Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis


January 13th - 15th, 2017

 Weekend Four

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Principles, Form, and Application with Manu Butterworth
Land Form and Topography - Roads & Water with Richard Feather Anderson


Saturday

10:00PM - 5:30PM

Site Visit - Feng Shui Consultation with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Regional Geomancy of the SFBA with Richard Feather Anderson
Floor Plans with Mauricio Melchor


February 10th - 12th

 Weekend Five

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Erene Lejeune
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai and Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth
Nine Star Ki with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM - 5:00PM


March 17th - 19th

 Weekend Six

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai and Ming Gua with Howard Choy
Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs
Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs
Floor Plans with Mauricio Melchor


April 7th - 9th

 Weekend Seven

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Erene Lejeune
Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

9:00AM - 12:00PM
  1:30PM - 4:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth
Bazhai & Ming Gua with Aelita Leto


Sunday

10:30AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


April 28th - 30th

 Weekend Eight

Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Howard Choy
Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

10:00AM - 4:30PM

Site Visit - feng shui consult with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM - 5:30PM

Review with Manu Butterworth
Graduation





While we strive to strictly adhere to our schedule, we reserve the right to change dates and/or teachers if due to unforseen circumstances.