Practitioner Foundation Certification Curriculum

Below are all classes offered for the Fall 2019 Practitioner Foundation Certification Curriculum. Contact us if you're interested in learning more about the certification or in auditing classes.


2016 Course Brochure - Golden Gate Feng Shui School

Download our Course Brochure



Fall 2019

 

September 19th - 22nd

 Weekend One

Thursday

  2:30PM -   5:30PM


Friday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

History and Form with Howard Choy and Manu Butterworth
History and Form with Howard Choy and Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Floor Plans with Francie McMann
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


 

October 11th - 13th

 Weekend Two

Friday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM


Sunday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis
Principles, Form, and Applications with Manu Butterworth


 

November 1st - 3rd

 Weekend Three

Friday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
2:30AM -   5:30PM


 

November 22nd - 24th

 Weekend Four

Friday

  9:00AM - 1:00PM
  1:30PM -   4:00PM


Saturday

9:00AM -   12:00PM
  1:30PM -   4:30PM

Principles, Form and Application with Howard Choy
Floor Plans with Francie McMann


Sunday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
2:30AM -   5:30PM

View, WuWei, and ZuoWang with Jacob Newell
Principles, Form, And Application with Manu Butterworth


 

December 13th - 15th

 Weekend Five

Friday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth
Embodied Cosmology with Joe Davis


Saturday

9:30AM -   4:30PM

Site Visit - Feng Shui Consult with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth
Floor Plans with Francie McMann


 

January 10th - 12th

 Weekend Six

Friday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Baizhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth
Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs


Saturday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs
Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs


Sunday

10:30AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Nine Star Ki with Robert Sachs
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


 

January 31st - 2nd

 Weekend Seven

Friday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Manu Butterworth
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


Saturday

  10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Bazhai & Ming Gua with Aelita Leto
Bazhai & Ming Gua with Aelita Leto


Sunday

10:00AM -   4:00PM


 

February 21st - 23rd

 Weekend Eight

Friday

9:30AM -   4:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Baizhai & Ming Gua with Aelita Leto
Principles, Form and Application with Manu Butterworth


Sunday

9:30AM -   4:30PM

Site Visit - Feng Shui Consult with Manu Butterworth


 

March 13th - 15th

 Weekend Nine

Friday

9:30AM -   4:30PM


Saturday

10:00AM - 1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Exam Review with Manu Butterworth
Student Presentation on Local Mountain Dragon Study with Richard Feather Anderson


Sunday

10:00AM -   1:00PM
  2:30PM -   5:30PM

Guided Garden Tour at Hakone Estate and Gardens with Aelita Leto
GRADUATION and Tea Ceremony at Hakone Estate and Gardens





While we strive to strictly adhere to our schedule, we reserve the right to change dates and/or teachers if due to unforseen circumstances.

Click here to read our School Rules